fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Brand Collective Property Styling is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including [interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.brandcollective.net.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies- delete all that aren’t applicable] and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

• Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Brand Collective Property Styling will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We  will  take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

Brand Collective Property Styling

Naomi Brand

0424 128 083

naomi@brandcollective.net.au

TESTIMONIALS

Naomi Brand is very creative, extremely proffesional and a lovely person. We have used her services for many years and she has never let us down. I recommend her to anyone who is considering styling their home.

Graham Bennet

RAY WHITE FRESHWATER

Naomi did a fabulous job styling our property for sale. Our apartment looked effortlessly sophisticated and the pieces she chose made the most of our apartments natural assets

Nicole Marusic

Naomi’s service and advice was invaluable. She excels at her craft and is an absolute pleasure to deal with. Highly recommended!

Tracey Croke

Naomi and the Brand Collective team are fantastic and I highly recommend their services. Naomi goes above and beyond to ensure her clients get the best service possible. Her style is fresh and always on trend- the ultimate professional.

Mae Chan

DI JONES

Naomi is fabulous! She styled my home in preparation for selling and managed to make it look amazing with her creativity and attention to detail. I trusted her judgement and ideas so much that I asked her to furnish my new home which she did beautifully. She is easy to talk to and collaborates on all ideas ensuring that I have a home I’m comfortable with. I would recommend her without any hesitation.

Heather Windfield

Brand Collective are our recommended property stylists. Naomi always goes above and beyond to meet and achieve our clients needs. A broad range of furniture to suit any style of home. We would highly reccomend them to anyone looking to style their property and maximise the sale of their home.

Christine Barnabas

I would highly recommend Naomi & Brand Collective Styling. My clients & myself have been very pleased with the service and the styling.

Kerry-Anne Nielsen

Red Property

I’ve been working with Naomi now for several years and I love the enthusiasm she brings to her work and her creativity always shines through. Highly recommended.

Alex Augustyniak

McGrath

Naomi does such amazing work! Would recommend her stylish eye to anyone looking to refresh or restyle their home.

Sarah Boggs

As a sales person in a competitive market we are always looking for the best. Naomi from Band Collective delivered the best styling package by far. She was a great communicator and worked well with our clients which assisted us in getting a great result. Property styling can make a huge difference to the final result. I would highly recommend Naomi to anyone looking for a professional.

Karen Joseph

First National

SIGN UP FOR DESIGN INSPIRATION

And recive a FREE ebook – Find your style!